Happy Ramadhan Everyone!!!! ;DDD

Salam everyone!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

How're you??? I hope you're all in the pinkiest health of all! Cuz why?? It's fasting month people!!!!! RAMADHAN IS HEREEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!! Roger that? Roger that?? Hahaha

Well, I don't think I have much to say since most of us will probably be posting the same thing after all. Anyhow, a warm HAPPY RAMADHAN from me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

>Oh. Jangan ponteng-ponteng tau puasa this year. hehehe

>And... jangan lupa pergi terawih. Kalau rasa tak larat cuz life makes you tired, if possible try to do it alone. When it's silence, better. More feelings. As if it's only you and Him. That's for me la. haha

>Mmmm.... don't buy excesive food before breaking fast (is it correct?? sorry if I'm wrong). Don't follow your desire to have plenty of food when you know you won't even be able to finish it later. Unless you wanna share with others la. Haha

>Kepada perokok tegar, ingin saya ulangkan disini, ambil lah peluang ini untuk sekurang-kurangnya, mengurangkan kuantiti batang rokok yang anda ambil setiap hari.

>Juga, kepada yang selalu melihat perkara-perkara yang tidak elok tu, jaga-jaga lah mata anda. hehe

Yes, I know. I, myself am not that perfect. But why don't we take this opportunity to self-reflect on ourselves. Sometimes, we need others to be our mirror.

HAPPY FASTING and HAPPY RAMADHAN PEOPLE!!!!! ;DDD

P.s.: Niat puasa biar KERANA ALLAH. Kalau niat puasa sebab nak kurus, macam mana nak berkat?? Sebab tu la perut asyik lapar time puasa. and sebab tu jugak tak kurus-kurus. Ada logiknya disitu kan??

No comments

What's on your mind is there for a reason. :)