Strike It Again!

Honestly, I'm already in the mood for the holiday. I'm trying very hard here to concentrate for the freaking last paper, Philosophy. Yupppp! You read that right. Philosophy. No, unfortunately or fortunately, we don't learn about Socrates or Aristotle per say. Lol whatever.

DA DA DADADADA DA DA CIRCUS! DA DA DADADADA DA DA AFRO! CIRCUS! AFRO! CIRCUS! AFRO! POLKA DOT, POLKA DOT, POLKA DOT, AFRO!
*stuck in ma head*
Anywaysssss, yesterday went out with the girls..oh wait. There's a boy. Never mind. He's a gegurl already. LOL  Even though I didn't get to watch SW&TH. -.- Anywayyyyssssss, we watched Madagascar 3. Yeah. I don't remember when was the last time and which was the madagascar movie that I watched last time. Anywaysssssss, while watching, we came across this scene where Alex was soooo determined, soooo ambitious, soooo spirited of making things come true.

And I thought that, hell, I was like that. I was the kind of person who will get what I want no matter what. I was the kind of person, who will never stop at anything just to get what I want. I was pretty much ambitious. Very ambitious I would say. Sometimes I couldn't sleep at night thinking of those things that I wanna do in life. I was so... positive, so hopeful of life. And I thought, I've lost that. I've lost that determination, I've lost that passion. Sad thing. Really, it's a sad thing. But hey, at least I realize it now rather than it's too late, no? Then I thought the reasons. Growing up is a dying process. How irony is that. You grow up, you learn things about life and somehow, it takes its toll on you. It takes away your freshness, your juicy perceptions on life. Your hopes. Focusing too much on the present is not a good either. Lol. But seriously, don't you think so? I mean, even if you disagree, we ARE dying every minute. We ARE becoming older every minute, we ARE getting closer to death with each seconds passing by.



Yes! I know. But you see, life doesn't make it THAT easy for me. Oh hey! Of course life doesn't make it easy for me. If it's easy, then it's no life! Life is about getting a lemon (or maybe lemonS) thrown at ya, andddd ya know what ya gotta do..! ;) Make some lemonade! ;D




LETS!


Oh wait. I almost forgot I need to read my Philo first. -.-
Holidaysssss HERE I COMEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!


No comments

What's on your mind is there for a reason. :)